Saturday, March 21, 2009

Here I am

Saturday...

I just got back from 1borneo for a little shopping spree. Well, actually the real purpose is to hunt for something *which I don't wanna mention it now, save it for my later post*.

Tapi last-last, I ended up buying

  • Asics Running Shoes ( need this badly because I have been using my sister's Nike shoes sampai jadi longgar..hehe)
  • A book about Tarot Card reading
  • 2 novels ( I dunno why i buy also, but it's cheap la..haha)
Hmm, it has been a while that I buy books. I rarely buy books by the way because I always borrow them. Hehe

And I seriously don't know why I am so into this New Age stuff, Tarot Cards reading and all that. Superstitions or is it something that we should believe?

As for me, for now, it is yet to be discovered.
You are Justice. To you, life is ultimately fair and just. You are a strong believer in karma, cause and effect. You proceed strongly with your actions because you are correct and will be rewarded. You are Justice, weigh matters carefully and proceed.

6 comments:

Vienne said...

wow..taror card..si joseh pun ada tarot card, tp sia rasa dia blum master mo guna coz teda masa dia mo membaca...hehehe

eimi.mitsuko said...

haha... sa pun ada bli 1 set.. trus abis duit sa.. kakak la ni kasi jangit sa...

Lett said...

Tidak payah lah ko picaya tu tarrot card. Menyeleweng saja tuh sia rasa. Tidak payah ko mau tau apa yg berlaku sama future ko... sebab bukan ko dapat kawal juga tuh...

Anyway, seperti yg tertulis dalam blog sia.... the best way to predict a future is to INVENT it... ini lagi bermakna dari tarrot card.. hehehe

Joan said...

rayner..why so serious?

hehe..the tarot card that..for fun saja bah..

sHeiLa said...

TARROT card!! hahahaa

funny ni si jess 'ba, sembayang dulu before kena read the card..' kunun..tapi kena reveal 'yes no yes no' siap dengan anggukan lagi ba mendingar..ahhahaa

Lett said...

serious kah tuh ada perkataan "hehehe" di last sentence sia?